view cart
Items: 0 Total: £0.00


TrustScore 9.6 out of 10
Excellent
 

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

 

Free Delivery On UK Orders Over £70
On UK Orders Over £70

Hassle free returns on all orders
if you are not completely happy

 

Facebook

Opening Times


Come and see us in the store
in Hinckley

Opening hours:
Monday
09:30 to 16:00
Tuesday
09:30 to 16:00
Wednesday
09:30 to 15:00
Thursday
09:30 to 16:30
Friday
09:30 to 16:30
Saturday
09:30 to 16:00

Partner Sites

Toy Shop UK, the UK's leading directory of quality toy stores

Fundamentally Children, dedicated to helping children develop skills through play

www.toyshop-info.co.uk
 

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Hubbard's Toy Cupboard uses and protects any information that you give Hubbard's Toy Cupboard when you use this website.

Hubbard's Toy Cupboard is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Hubbard's Toy Cupboard may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Special Note About Google Advertising

Any advertisements served by Google, Inc., and affiliated companies may be controlled using cookies. These cookies allow Google to display ads based on your visits to this site and other sites that use Google advertising services. Learn how to opt out of Google's cookie usage. As mentioned above, any tracking done by Google through cookies and other mechanisms is subject to Google's own privacy policies.

About Google advertising: What is the DoubleClick DART cookie? The DoubleClick DART cookie is used by Google in the ads served on publisher websites displaying AdSense for content ads. When users visit an AdSense publisher’s website and either view or click on an ad, a cookie may be dropped on that end user’s browser. The data gathered from these cookies will be used to help AdSense publishers better serve and manage the ads on their site(s) and across the web. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Special Note About FaceBook Integration

The site integrates with FaceBook and shows things like number of likes and our page posts.  This means that FaceBook cookies are also used. For full information on the data policy of FaceBook please visit here.

Special Note About Twitter

We are working with third parties to collect user data through this website for purposes of conversion tracking and serving ads targeted to users’ interests, you can opt out of some of those third parties’ interest-based advertising through the Do Not Track functionality in your web browser or through such other methods that Twitter may specify from time to time here
 

You Can Contact us on 01455 618695

Site Design by Hubbard's Toy Cupboard